Facial Skin Care Linoleic Acid Linoleic Acid For Softer, Smoother And Clearer Skin
Occasionally referred to as Vitamin F, linoleic acid is one of the most effective ingredients in skin care. It strengthens the protective barrier of the skin , and at the same time offers excellent moisturizing and healing properties. Different types of Skin conditioning oils , including sunflower oil, hemp seed oil, grape seed oil and Fig kaktusöl, contain lots of linoleic acid.
But what Oils are the best advantages and how you can ensure that you get the Best out of this unique fatty acid? In this post we will find out why linoleic acid is advantageous while we are dealing in-depth with some of the most effective Oils that contain this powerful ingredient.
The basics of linoleic acid
linoleic acid is an Omega-6 essential fatty acid (EFA), which means that it is for the human health is essential, but not from the body is generated. In conjunction with Omega-3 fatty acids Omega-6 fatty acids such as linoleic acid and optimal brain function, promote skin and hair growth and regulate the metabolism. This multi-tasking ingredient is crucial for the proper growth of tissues and cells.
linoleic acid - in the "linoleic acid" from the Greek "Linon" or "flax" is derived, while "Oleic acid" will to win "translates from Oil" - is an unsaturated fat. Unsaturated fats are essential for the promotion of cell turnover and Regeneration to keep the skin soft, supple and youthful. To charge
The benefits of linoleic acid
linoleic acid or Vitamin F moisturizes and "Fill", without the skin. It strengthens and protects the skin barrier and thus contributes to UV-rays and air pollutants such as smoke to repel, causing both radical activities , to wrinkles and signs of skin can lead to aging. It relieves induced Hyper-pigmentation.
linoleic acid for acne prone skin
most of The people who are prone to outbreaks, have actually bind to a deficiency of linoleic acid in their sebum, the natural Oils of the skin, and instead , an Abundance of Oleic acid, a (non-essential) Omega-9 fatty acid that helps the skin moisture and to save, but this can be easily in the pores are included, if the balance is not made with linoleic acid. While Oleic acid is very rich, and acne-prone skin often leads to an Excess of Oil, is linoleic acid much thinner and lighter and is therefore suitable for people with oily / acne prone skin.
The disadvantages of linoleic acid
Powerful, but gentle, provides linoleic acid a Plethora of benefits for skin care, but it's worth it also, to an important drawback: the linoleic acid a short shelf life , which means that most of the Oils that contain high amounts of linoleic acid, lose to three to six months of effectiveness.
In vegetable Oils 60% or more of linoleic acid, destabilization occurs quickly. Oils that contain less linoleic acid, such as rosehip seed oil and argan oil, is much more stable. Care products skin with a high content of Vitamin E, however, allow for a stabilization of linoleic acid, which means that you can stay much longer effective.
linoleic acid in Fig kaktusöl
Prickly Pear Seed Oil contains high amounts of linoleic acid, is particularly suitable, the effectiveness of this powerful fatty acid to maintain.
prickly pear seed oil from the prickly pear plant, also known as Barbary Fig, is obtained, contains many antioxidants that are great for the fresh-keeping and activity of linoleic acid essential. Prickly Pear Seed Oil is 150% more Vitamin E - one of the strongest antioxidants on the market - as argan oil and is for the effectiveness of the active linoleic acid is much more durable than comparable Oils.
Of all the Beauty Oils on the market that contains Prickly Pear Seed Oil is also the highest percentage (88%) of unsaturated fatty acids such as linoleic acid, which are important for stimulating a healthy cell production and turnover is essential.
To ensure that you can take advantage of the many benefits of linoleic acid optimally, access to our Cosmeticbag Serum . This Serum contains antioxidant-rich Fig kaktusöl and soothing argan oil. It provides weightless moisture, soothes sun-induced Hyper pigmentation and evens out the overall skin tone.